Legal Notices

1. Publication

The website www.dassaultfalconservice.com (hereinafter referred to as the “Website”) is published by:

Dassault Falcon Service, SARL (a limited liability company) with share capital of €3 680 000, having its head office at Aéroport du Bourget, Zone d’aviation d’affaires, Route intérieure Nord, 95500 Bonneuil en France , France registered with the Corp. & Trade Reg. Bobigny under the number B679 801 886

Tel: + 33 (0)1 49 34 20 20

Fax: + 33 (0)1 49 34 21 30

 

Managing editor: Jean KAYANAKIS

Contact e-mail address: webmaster(at)remove-this.dassault-falcon.com

 

Hosting: Dassault Falcon Service

Design / Production / Development : Agence web Fidesio

2. Legal information

You are visiting Dassault Falcon Service’s Website (hereinafter referred to as www.dassaultfalconservice.com or the “Website”). The following legal notices apply to all internet users visiting this Website.

 

This Website was created by Dassault Falcon Service. The information contained on this Website is solely intended as a corporate presentation of the business activities of Dassault Falcon Service.Dassault Falcon Service reserves the right to modify Website content at any time without prior notice. Dassault Falcon Service shall not be held liable for the consequences of such modifications. In the same way, Dassault Falcon Service reserves the right to interrupt or suspend all or part of the Website’s functionalities at any time, without prior notice, except for those functionalities that come under regulated information as defined in clause 3 below.

 

Access to and use of this Website are subject to the following conditions and to the legal provisions in force. By accessing the Website, you accept these conditions, without reservation or qualification.

3. Information contained on the Website

Dassault Falcon Service provides this information for informational purposes only.

 

In terms of Website operation and continuity of service, the Website is only under an obligation to put in place the necessary resources.Dassault Falcon Service shall not be held liable for any damage resulting, in particular, from imprecise or inaccurate information being available on the Website with the exception of regulated information, or for any violation resulting from fraudulent intrusion of a third party onto the Website with the intention of harming the interests or damaging the image of Dassault Falcon Service, in particular, by altering the information contained on the Website.

Dassault Falcon Service shall not be held liable for any damage including infection by viruses, loss of data or programs, loss of use of your IT equipment or financial loss after visiting or using the Website.

4. Intellectual property

All Website content (text, graphic elements, software, etc.) is the exclusive property of Dassault Falcon Service or of Dassault Aviation or that of its service providers or is subject to an authorization for use and is protected under applicable copyright legislation. The logos and distinctive signs of Dassault Falcon Service or of Dassault Aviation are protected by trademark law.

 

Any reproduction, modification, downloading, alteration, transmission or dissemination, in whole or in part, of a document or information contained on the Website is strictly prohibited without the prior written authorization of Dassault Falcon Service, with the exception of a copy for private non-commercial use, subject to compliance with intellectual property rights and with any other property right mentioned.

The following statement must be included on any copies of all or part of Website content “Copyright 2013 DFS, All rights reserved”.

 

Any assignment or licensing of a Website element shall be subject to the prior written authorization of Dassault Falcon Service. Failure to comply with this clause may result in prosecution. Furthermore, any person who fails to comply with this clause agrees to hold Dassault Falcon Service harmless and compensate it with regard to any legal action or expenses incurred by Dassault Falcon Service following use of the Website in violation of these legal notices.

5. Links to other websites

To facilitate access to other websites that may provide additional information, Dassault Falcon Service has included a certain number of links in its Website. Nevertheless, Dassault Falcon Service shall not be held liable with respect to any third party website that you may access via its Website. Dassault Falcon Service shall not be held liable for the unavailability of such websites or for their content.

External websites may contain hypertext links to our Website. Such a link may not be set up without the prior written agreement of Dassault Falcon Service.

6. Jurisdiction

The Website and its content were developed in accordance with French law.

7. Data Protection / Privacy

Personal data is protected in France and in the European Union, in particular, by the following legislation: French Act of January 6, 1978, article 226-13 of the French Penal Code, European directive of October 24, 1995.

 

You may find the French Data Protection Act on the website of the CNIL (French Data Protection Authority) at the following address: www.cnil.fr.

 

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, this Website has been declared to the CNIL in respect of automated processing of personal information.

 

Dassault Falcon Service undertakes to respect the confidentiality of personal information provided by Website visitors.

 

You will find details below on the type of information that Dassault Falcon Service may collect when you visit its Website, as well as the manner in which such information is subsequently used.

8. Passive collection of personal data

Some of the personal data saved on our server concerns information that you provide voluntarily when you fill out online forms, while other personal data is collected automatically.

 

During your visit, the following data is collected automatically:

  • your IP address,
  • your login when you browse in restricted-access areas,
  • the website from which you came to this Website,
  • the date and time of your visit to the Website and the pages that you viewed,
  • your computer’s operating system and browser software,
  • some Website services use a cookie enabling you to be recognized on each visit. 

9. Use of data collected

By providing your personal information to us, you accept that it shall be used by the Website.

 

Dassault Falcon Service shall only use the data collected to respond to requests from visitors, improve the quality of Website content and presentation, satisfy the requirements of e-mail programs and inform visitors of new Website features or services.

 

The personal information that you provide or that results from your browsing on the Website is reserved for internal use only by Dassault Falcon Service. Personal data shall not be used for commercial purposes and shall not be provided to any third party for commercial purposes or for prospecting.

10. Confidentiality measures

Dassault Falcon Service has put in place dedicated resources to enable secure storage of personal data so as to avoid loss, alteration or hacking. Storage systems can only be accessed by a limited number of authorized persons.

11. Access to personal data

To be able to use certain functions, you will be asked to enter your personal information (name, address, e-mail address, etc.). You are totally free to refuse to provide such information. In the absence of such information, it is possible that you may not be able to access certain functions or receive the information requested.

 

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act no. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, Dassault Falcon Service will delete or modify the personal data you provided upon your request. You may send your request by post to Dassault Falcon Service, Service Communication, 1445 avenue de l’Europe, Aéroport du Bourget, 93352 Le Bourget Cedex ou par mail à webmaster(at)remove-this.dassault-falcon.com

 

Dassault Falcon Service reserves the right to modify the above-mentioned Website operational rules at any time.

Metéo